Highlights

We are happy to present you with some interesting items.

Schuler Auktionen AG - Jaffe, Shirley

Current auction

3250. Jaffe, Shirley

(Elizabeth, NJ 1923–2016 Louveciennes)
Yellow Moon. 1991. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso betitelt, signiert und datiert. 27x22 cm.

Hammer Price: CHF 22'000.00

Estimate CHF 6'000.00 - 8'000.00

Estimate EUR 5'450.00 - 7'270.00